Emerging Leaders Program Past Awards

Congratulations to our Medallion and Pin awardees!

Academic Year 2012-2013

Medallion Awards

Elizabeth Kreska (Architecture, SOA)

Lisa Kulawczyk (Architecture, SOA)

Andrew Laszczyk (Architecture/Philosophy, SOA)

Mattia Melone (Architecture, SOA)

Brittani Binns (Biology, E&S)

Maria Cerrone (Biology, E&S)

Saif Shounia (Biology, E&S) 

Brandon Davenport (Mathematics, E&S)

Angelica Drabarek (Healthcare Administration, HP)

Katelynn Hutnick (Pre-Dental Hygiene, Dentistry)

Alvin Ford (Business, CBA)

Perrier Greene (Psychology, CLAE)

Esther Harris (Social Work, CLAE)

Valmir Merkaj (Political Science/Philosophy, CLAE) 

Donald Riggs (Political Science, CLAE)

ReShawn Wilder (Communications, CLAE)

2013 Recipients

Pin Awards

Hasainan Al Ani (Biology, E&S)

Maria Cerrone (Biology, E&S)

Rami Nazar (Biology, E&S)

Shelly Payne (Biology, E&S)

Saif Shounia (Biology, E&S)

Amy Meldrum (Biochemistry E&S)

Brandon Davenport (Mathematics, E&S)

Braydon Dymm (Biochemistry, E&S)

Angelica Drabarek (Healthcare Administration, HP)

Anna Jansen Nursing (BSN/RN, HP)

Alvin Ford (Business, ­CBA)

Esther Harris (Social Work, CLAE)

Valmir Merkaj (Political Science/Philosophy, CLAE)

Marchelle Miles (Secondary Education, CLAE)

Joseph Radzwion (Political Science/Criminal Justice, CLAE)

Donald Riggs (Political Science, CLAE)

Nicolette Stanley (Elementary Education, CLAE)

ReShawn Wilder (Communication Studies, CLAE)

Katelynn Hutnick (Pre-Dental Hygiene, Dentistry)

Elizabeth Kreska (Architecture, SOA)

Lisa Kulawczyk (Architecture, SOA)

Andrew Laszczyk (Architecture/Philosophy, SOA)

Mattia Melone (Architecture, SOA)

Academic Year 2011-2012

Medallion Awards

Timothy Allen (Liberal Studies, CLAE)
 
Natalie DeBoer (Communications and Cert. Legal Studies, CLAE)
 
Bridget Green (I/O Psychology, CLAE)
 
Maria Ibarra (Psychology, CLAE)
 
Juna Kotori (Social Work and English, CLAE)
 
Prabuddha Mohanty (MBA, CBA)
 
Sandybell Quintana (Psychology and Addiction Studies, CLAE)
 
Vincent Recchia (Business, CBA)
 
Thomas Sanday (Chemistry and Business Minor, E&S & CBA)


Medallion Awardees 2012

Pin Awards

Timothy Allen (Liberal Studies, CLAE) 


Marion Thea Ante (Biology, E&S)


Brittany Binns (Biology, E&S)


Emily Boissonneault (English and Special Eduction, CLAE)


Scheherazode Burton (Communication Studies,CLAE)


Brian Chang (Biology - Pre Dental & Psy Minor, E&S & CLAE)


Natalie DeBoer (Communications & Cert. Legal Studies, CLAE)


Bridget Green (I/O Psychology, CLAE)


Perrier Greene (Psychology, CLAE)


Mohammed Huda (Criminal Justice, CLAE)


Maria Ibarra (Social Work and English, CLAE)

Dana Juhlin (Nursing, CHP)


Arda Kayayian (Criminal Justice, CLAE)


Krista Koch (Nursing, CHP)


Juna Kotori (Psychology, CLAE)


Prabuddha Mohanty (MBA, CBA)


Darryl Mumphord (Health Service Administration, CHP)

Sandybell Quintana (Psychology and Addiction Studies, CLAE)

Vincent Recchia (Business, CBA)


Thomas Sanday (Chemistry & Business Minor, E&S & CBA

Aireona Smith (Criminal Justice, CLAE)


Faith Trotter (University College, UAS)

Academic Year 2010-2011

Medallion Awards

Danielle Garshott
 
Lourise Hawatmeh
 
Andrea Hill
 
Anne Di Iorio
 
Wesley Meier
 
Christien Numan
 
Breana Sesoko
 
Steven Stuckey
 
T’Challa Stuckey

Pin Awards

Danielle Garshott
 
Lourise Hawatmeh
 
Eric Henry
 
Andrea Hill
 
Anne Di Iorio
 
Wesley Meier
 
Christien Numan
 
Breana Sesoko
 
Steven Stuckey
 
T’Challa Stuckey
 
Carol Wakerley