Login 
November 10, 2013    -    November 16, 2013 (Week 46)
Public Access


Category:
Category: All

 

Sun
Nov 10

Mon
Nov 11

Tue
Nov 12

Wed
Nov 13

Thu
Nov 14

Fri
Nov 15

Sat
Nov 16

  * Law- Exam4 Registration
* Women's Soccer Horizon League Championship Finals
* Law- Exam4 Registration
* Veterans Day
* Men's Soccer Horizon League Quarter Finals
* Law- Exam4 Registration
* Law- Exam4 Registration
* Law- Exam4 Registration
* Dental- Explorations in Dentistry, 1460/DS3
* Women's Bsketball @ Western Michigan
* Law- Exam4 Registration
* Dental- ASDA Leadership Conference, Chicago, IL
* Men's Soccer Horizon League Semi Finals
* Men's Basketball @ UCONN
* Weekend College Classes End
* Student Payroll Timecards Due
* Dental- ASDA Leadership Conference, Chicago, IL
* Law- Exam4 Registration
* Nurse Anesthesia Senior Seminar
1:00am           1:00am» Men's Cross Country @NCAA Great Lakes Regional
1:00am» Women's Cross Country @NCAA Great Lakes Regional









10:30am» Pre-Law Conference Phi Alpha Delta











12:00pm» 12 Years a Slave: The Real Solomon Northup and His Times
12:35pm» Society of Women Engineers













2:00pm» Dental Hygiene Mock Exams















4:00pm» Power Hour Fitness!
4:30pm» Mass

















6:00pm» November AIAS Dance



















8:00pm» UDM Theatre Presents: This Is How It Goes
 
2:00am            
3:00am            
4:00am            
5:00am            
6:00am            
7:00am            
8:00am 8:00am» Mass
8:00am» The Art of Providing Student Feedback: Reception, Perception, and More
  8:30am» (Law) Dean Search Committee


10:00am» (Dental) Faculty & Clinic Staff CPR
10:30am» (Law) Bar Task Force
10:30am» Bar Task Force (N. Omichinski)




12:00pm» Drop In Yoga
12:00pm» Emerging Leadership Luncheon
12:00pm» Human Rights and Mass Migration
12:35pm» Society of Women Engineers






2:30pm»  ALTA Meeting (C. Lockwood)
8:30am» Executive Steering Committee

9:10am» Student Social Work Association


10:00am» (Dental) Faculty & Clinic Staff CPR
10:30am» S. Booth




12:00pm» (Law) Closed Meeting
12:00pm» LWL John Mellen
12:00pm» Mass
12:35pm» Society of Women Engineers







3:30pm» (Law) Closed Meeting








4:00pm» Power Hour Fitness!
4:30pm» Mass









5:30pm» Mass
5:30pm» Zumba with Nadia!










6:00pm» Dental- CE Course: Andiamo Banquet Center, Warren











7:00pm» Intramural Basketball
7:00pm» Keeping It Kettle!
7:00pm» Men's Basketball @ Uconn













9:30pm» Sigma Sigma Sigma














10:00pm» Mass
 
9:00am      
10:00am 10:30am» Mass
  10:30am» Admissions/Financial Aid Staff Meeting

11:40am» Mass


12:00pm» Anime Enthusiast Association
12:00pm» Mass
12:35pm» Muslim Students Organization
12:35pm» Society of Women Engineers
12:45pm» Pre-PA Club



1:00pm» Hispanic American Student Association
1:00pm» Lexis Certificate Training (Tam)
10:00am» Discover the D
10:00am» Prospective Student Open House


12:10pm» Zumba with Nadia!
12:35pm» Society of Women Engineers
11:00am  
12:00pm 12:00pm» Scholarship Luncheon
12:35pm» Society of Women Engineers
12:30pm» SBA 1L Final Exam Workshop
12:35pm» Society of Women Engineers

1:00pm» Veteran's Day - Honoring All Who Served
1:00pm
2:00pm     2:00pm» Women's Basketball vs. Michigan
3:00pm     3:30pm» (Law) Closed Meeting

4:00pm» International Food Cook-Off
4:00pm» Power Hour Fitness!
4:30pm» Mass


5:30pm» Mass



6:10pm» Dental- Explorations in Dentistry, Classroom Building Room 1460 and DS 3 Clinic




7:00pm» Gamma Phi Beta
7:00pm» Intramural Basketball
7:00pm» Keeping It Kettle!






9:30pm» Sigma Sigma Sigma







10:00pm» Mass
4:00pm   4:00pm» National Lawyers Guild Meeting (Jullian)
4:00pm» Power Hour Fitness!
4:00pm» President's Cabinet Forum (Smith)
4:30pm» Mass

5:00pm» Women's Basketball vs. Lawrence Tech (DH)


6:00pm» Abs With Brandon!
4:00pm» Power Hour Fitness!
4:30pm» Mass

5:00pm» Mentor a Titan
5:30pm» CLAE Alumni Council
5:30pm» Muslim Student Organization Dinner


6:00pm» Abs With Brandon!



7:00pm» Intramural Basketball
7:00pm» National Panhellenic Conference





9:00pm» Gamma Beta Phi
9:30pm» Sigma Sigma Sigma






10:00pm» Mass
 
5:00pm   5:30pm» Mass
6:00pm 6:00pm» APO Meetings
7:00pm 7:00pm» Drop In Yoga
7:00pm» Intramural Basketball
7:30pm» Men's Basketball vs. U of M Dearborn (DH)


9:30pm» Kappa Delta Rho
9:30pm» Sigma Pi
 
8:00pm 8:00pm» UDM Theatre Presents: This Is How It Goes
9:00pm 9:00pm» Mass
10:00pm